1388 Sykes St Ext Dubois, PA 15801
Listing Courtesy of: CLEARFIELD JEFFERSON / Coldwell Banker Developac Realty / Joanne Quashnock

  1388 Sykes St Ext Dubois, PA 15801

Active (235 Days)
$279,900 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,186
SQFT

Description

**BACK ON MARKET at NO FAULT OF SELLER**~ Recently INSPECTED AND READY FOR ALL TYPES OF FINANCING OPTIONS! 4 BR -3 BA. A grand Suite on the third floor. Large, covered deck. 1st floor formal LR & a LL family room for all your gatherings. 2-car garage + side workshop with a basement! MOVE IN READY! There is a new furnace, and this one has Central Air.

MLS #:
04-14306
Taxes
$2,751(2025)
Lot Size
0.45 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1966
Style
Tri Level
County
Clearfield County

Listed By

Joanne Quashnock, Coldwell Banker Developac Realty
Source
CLEARFIELD JEFFERSON
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:30 AM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
May 02, 2026
Price Changed
$279,900
-6%
-$19,100
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$299,000
-4%
-$11,000
Mar 02, 2026
Price Changed
$310,000
-5%
-$15,000
Oct 05, 2025
Price Changed
$325,000
-7%
-$23,000
Sep 21, 2025
Listed
$348,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®